Show Events in these categories: Close Layer
Any   Board committee   Advisory group   Board meeting   Conference   Event   Health screening  
Holiday   Public hearing   Public meeting   Water Systems: Training   Water Systems: Certification   Water Systems: Meeting   Water Systems: Other  
Training: TB   Training: Event   Training: Inservice   Training: Outservice   Satellite - Broadcast   Satellite - Other   Environmental - Class  
Environmental - Conference   Environmental - Meeting   Environmental - Wastewater   Environmental - Other   Agency: Conference   Agency: Training   Agency: Meeting  
Agency: Other   OEPR - Training   OEPR - Conference   OEPR - Meeting/Event   OEPR - Exercise/Drill   OEPR - Other   Child Care: Training  
Cardio: Event   Trauma/ACS: Event   Trauma/ACS: Meeting   Trauma/ACS: Special   Trauma/ACS: Conference   Trauma/ACS: Other   EMS: Events/Conferences  
OEPR - Grants   Preventive health education/training  
<< October 2018
MSDH Events Calendar : EMS Events
Back to MSDH web site  |  Login  |  Help
December 2018 >>
Monthly View | Weekly View | List View | Yearly View |   Add Event |
  << Prev November 2018 Next >>
  Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
W
e
e
k

1
       
1
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Jasper)
Refresher Block 2 (Lauderale Cnty)
Refresher Block 3 ( Montgomery Cnty)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 1 (Itawamba Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 4 (Hinds Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 4 ( Lowndes Cnty)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
2
EMS Refresher Block 3 (Forrest)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 4 ( Montgomery Cnty)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 2 (Itawamba Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Driving Class @ Columbus
3
Refresher Block 3 (Itawamba Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 3 (Lauderale Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Driving Class @ Corinth
W
e
e
k

2
4
Refresher Block 4 (Itawamba Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 4 (Lauderale Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
5
Biosafety & Infectious Disease AWR/OPS Course
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
First Hands Program
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Refresher Block 3 (Warren Cnty)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Refresher Block 1 (Jackson Cnty)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Holmes CC CoA Site Visit
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
6
Delta Trauma Care Region - Board of Directors
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Advance Casualty Management and SALT Triage
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Pediatric Specific Medical Education
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Refresher Block 3 (Lauderale Cnty)
Refresher Block 1 (Clay Cnty)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Refresher Block 4 (Warren Cnty)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Refresher Block 1 ( Tippah Cnty)
Refresher Block 1 (Jackson Cnty)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Holmes CC CoA Site Visit
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Driving Class @ ASAP
Driving Class @ ASAP
7
EMS Rules & Regs Subcommittee Meeting (Hinds)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Basic Disaster Life Support
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 1 ( Lowndes Cnty)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Refresher Block 2 (Clay Cnty)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Refresher Block 1 (Harrison Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 1 (Jackson Cnty)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Holmes CC CoA Site Visit
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
8
MS Healthcare Alliance Meeting
Advanced Disaster Life Support
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Refresher Block 3 (Lauderale Cnty)
Refresher Block 1 (Itawamba Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 1 (Grenada Cnty)
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Refresher Block 2 ( Lowndes Cnty)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Refresher Block 3 (Clay Cnty)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Refresher Block 1 ( Tishomingo Cnty)
Refresher Block 2 (Harrison Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
9
Advanced Disaster Life Support
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Refresher Block 2 (Itawamba Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Refresher Block 2 (Grenada Cnty)
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Refresher Block 3 ( Lowndes Cnty)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Refresher Block 4 (Clay Cnty)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Refresher Block 3 (Harrison Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
10
Refresher Block 3 (Pearl RiverCnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 3 (Itawamba Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Driving Class @ Memphis
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
NREMT Advanced Psychomotor Exam (AEMT/Paramedic)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
W
e
e
k

3
11
Refresher Block 4 (Itawamba Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
12
Biosafety & Infectious Disease AWR/OPS Course
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 1 (Hinds Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Lee)
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Refresher Block 2 (Jackson Cnty)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Driving Class @ EMserv
13
Driving Class @ Acadian Ambulance
Biosafety & Infectious Disease AWR/OPS Course
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 1 (Harrison Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 2 (Hinds Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Lee)
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Refresher Block 2 (Tishomingo Cnty)
Refresher Block 2 (Jackson Cnty)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
14
East Central Trauma Care Region - BOD
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
North Trauma Care Region Full Board
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Refresher Block 2 (Harrison Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 3 (Hinds Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Refresher Block 1 (Harrison Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 2 (Jackson Cnty)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
15
EMS Refresher Block 4 (Forrest)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
North Trauma Care Region TPM/ Registrar
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
North Trauma Care Region - Medical Control Committee
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Biosafety & Infectious Disease AWR/OPS Course
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 3 (Harrison Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 4 (Hinds Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 3 (Grenada Cnty)
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Lee)
Refresher Block 1 (Warren Cnty)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Refresher Block 2 (Harrison Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Driving Class @ ASAP
16
Refresher Block 4 (Harrison Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 4 (Grenada Cnty)
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Refresher Block 2 (Warren Cnty)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Washington)
Refresher Block 3 (Harrison Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
17
Driving Class @ East Central CC
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
W
e
e
k

4
18
19
Refresher Block 3 (Warren Cnty)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 2 (Tippah Cnty)
Driving Class @ Acadian
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Driving Class @ ASAP
Driving Class @ EMserv
20
Delta Trauma Care Region - Trauma Program Managers/Registrar
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Refresher Block 4 (Warren Cnty)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 3 (Tishomingo Cnty)
21
Driving Class @ MedStat
driving Class @ Baptist Ambulance
22
23
Driving Class @ Meridian
24
Driving Class @ Tupelo
W
e
e
k

5
25
26
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Lee)
Refresher Block 4 (Tishomingo Cnty)
Refresher Block 1 (Jones Cnty)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
27
Driving Class @ Acadian Ambulance
Refresher Block 1 ( Montgomery Cnty)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Lee)
Refresher Block 3 ( Tippah Cnty)
28
Refresher Block 2 ( Montgomery Cnty)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
29
MSDH STEMI Meeting
Biosafety & Infectious Disease AWR/OPS Course
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Refresher Block 3 ( Montgomery Cnty)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medical First Responder Initial Course (Lee)
30
Refresher Block 4 ( Montgomery Cnty)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Driving Class @ LeBonheur Childrens Hospial